Is King Arthur Flour Organic All-Purpose Flour Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified 100% Organic Unbleached Hard Red Wheat Flour, Certified 100% Organic Malted Barley Flour

Check King Arthur Flour Organic All-Purpose Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

King Arthur Flour Organic All-Purpose Flour is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep