Is King David Kosher Easy Melt Non Dairy White Baking Chocolate Flavored Coins 12.34-ounce Jars (Pack of 3) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Fat, Maltodextrine, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyriconeate), Flavorings, Salt, Food Colorings (Titanium Dioxide), Contain Soy, May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Nuts
Check King David Kosher Easy Melt Non Dairy White Baking Chocolate Flavored Coins 12.34-ounce Jars (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King David Kosher Easy Melt Non Dairy White Baking Chocolate Flavored Coins 12.34-ounce Jars (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
King David Kosher Easy Melt Non Dairy White Baking Chocolate Flavored Coins 12.34-ounce Jars (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


