Is King Fresh Dark Chocolate Cluster Hazelnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts (filberts), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Cocoa Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin And Vanilla), Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts (filberts). May Contain Shell Pieces.
Check King Fresh Dark Chocolate Cluster Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Fresh Dark Chocolate Cluster Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


