Is King Fresh Milk Chocolate Cluster Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate Cluster Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, COCOA, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECHITHIN AND VANILLA), SEA SALT

Check King Fresh Milk Chocolate Cluster Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate Cluster against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go