Is King Harvest Balsamic Hummus Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garbanzo beans,sesame seeds, balsamic vinegar, blended canola/olive oil, lemon juice, spices, salt. Contains sesame NUTRITION FACTS: Serv Size: 1oz(28g), Servings 10. Calories 70, Fat Calories40, Total Fat 4.5g 7%, Saturated Fat 0.5g 3%, Cholesterol 0mg 0%, Sodium 115mg 5%, Total Carbohydrates 6g 2%, Dietary Fiber 1g 6%, Sugar 1g, Protein 2g.

Check King Harvest Balsamic Hummus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNuttySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSalad