Is KING HENRY'S, ASSORTED TAFFY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: COCOA POWDER, EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MALTIC ACID, RED #40, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, RED #3, BLUE #1, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE.

Check KING HENRY'S, ASSORTED TAFFY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go