Is KING HENRY'S, ASSORTED TAFFY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: COCOA POWDER, EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MALTIC ACID, RED #40, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, RED #3, BLUE #1, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE.
Check KING HENRY'S, ASSORTED TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING HENRY'S, ASSORTED TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


