Is King Island Dairy Roaring 40s Blue Cheese Blue Cheese 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurised milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Cream, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet, Mineral Salt (509), Cultures.
Check King Island Dairy Roaring 40s Blue Cheese Blue Cheese 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Island Dairy Roaring 40s Blue Cheese Blue Cheese 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Where to buy
King Island Dairy Roaring 40s Blue Cheese Blue Cheese 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


