Is KING NOODLE, LOBSTER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, STARCH, SALT, GUAR GUM. SOUP BASE: SALT, M. S. G, SUGAR, RED PEPPER POWDER, GLUCOSE, SHRIMP POWDER, CRAB SEASONING POWDER, LOBSTER SEASONING POWDER, CHITOSAN OLIGOSACCHARIDE DRIED VEGETABLES: WELISH ONION FLAKE, DRIED FISH FLAKE, SEATANGLE FLAKE, CARROT FLAKE.
Check KING NOODLE, LOBSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING NOODLE, LOBSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
KING NOODLE, LOBSTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


