Is KING NOODLE, LOBSTER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, STARCH, SALT, GUAR GUM. SOUP BASE: SALT, M. S. G, SUGAR, RED PEPPER POWDER, GLUCOSE, SHRIMP POWDER, CRAB SEASONING POWDER, LOBSTER SEASONING POWDER, CHITOSAN OLIGOSACCHARIDE DRIED VEGETABLES: WELISH ONION FLAKE, DRIED FISH FLAKE, SEATANGLE FLAKE, CARROT FLAKE.
Check KING NOODLE, LOBSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING NOODLE, LOBSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
KING NOODLE, LOBSTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


