Is KING OF GREENS FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC CELERY JUICE, ORGANIC CUCUMBER JUICE, ORGANIC KALE JUICE, ORGANIC COLLARD GREENS JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE, ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ORGANIC SPIRULINA POWDER.

Check KING OF GREENS FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
EarthyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie