Is King Of Shaves Soothing Aftershave Balm Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • taurine
  • glycerin

taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Glycerin, Macadamia Ternifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Pentaerythrityl Distearate, Sodium Polyacrylate, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Chlorphenesin, Taurine, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Acanthopanax Senticosus Root (Eleuthero) Extract, Chlorella Vulgaris/Lupinus Albus Protein Ferment

Check King Of Shaves Soothing Aftershave Balm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

King Of Shaves Soothing Aftershave Balm is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
On The Go