Is King Oscar Royal Fillets Mackerel Skinless & Boneless In Olive Oil With Lemon - 4.05 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavoring
natural lemon flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skinless and Boneless North Atlantic Mackerel, Olive Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Lemon Flavoring.
Check King Oscar Royal Fillets Mackerel Skinless & Boneless In Olive Oil With Lemon - 4.05 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Oscar Royal Fillets Mackerel Skinless & Boneless In Olive Oil With Lemon - 4.05 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
King Oscar Anchovies Flat Fillets in Olive Oil Omega-3 - 2 Oz
King Oscar Skinless Boneless Royal Filet Mackrl In Olv Oil Canned - 4.5 Oz
Where to buy
King Oscar Royal Fillets Mackerel Skinless & Boneless In Olive Oil With Lemon - 4.05 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


