Is King Oscar Royal Fillets Mackerel Skinless & Boneless In Olive Oil With Lemon - 4.05 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless north atlantic mackerel
- natural lemon flavoring
boneless north atlantic mackerel
Dietitian noteMackerel is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skinless and Boneless North Atlantic Mackerel, Olive Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Lemon Flavoring.
Check King Oscar Royal Fillets Mackerel Skinless & Boneless In Olive Oil With Lemon - 4.05 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Oscar Royal Fillets Mackerel Skinless & Boneless In Olive Oil With Lemon - 4.05 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
King Oscar Anchovies Flat Fillets in Olive Oil Omega-3 - 2 Oz
King Oscar Skinless Boneless Royal Filet Mackrl In Olv Oil Canned - 4.5 Oz
Where to buy
King Oscar Royal Fillets Mackerel Skinless & Boneless In Olive Oil With Lemon - 4.05 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


