Is King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer With Hot Jalapeno Peppers - 3.75 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
brisling sardines, extra virgin olive oil, sliced jalapeno peppers, salt, chili paprika flavor
Check King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer With Hot Jalapeno Peppers - 3.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer With Hot Jalapeno Peppers - 3.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
Where to buy
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer With Hot Jalapeno Peppers - 3.75 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


