Is King Oscar Skinless and Boneless Mackerel Fillets In Lemon Infused Oil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FISH - Skinless and Boneless Mackerel (Scomber scombrus), Olive Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Lemon Flavour.
Check King Oscar Skinless and Boneless Mackerel Fillets In Lemon Infused Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Oscar Skinless and Boneless Mackerel Fillets In Lemon Infused Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
King Oscar Skinless Boneless Royal Filet Mackrl In Olv Oil Canned - 4.5 Oz
Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb
About this product
Seafood · Can


