Is king prawn cocktail flavour potato crisps Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Prawn Cocktail Seasoning [Sugar, Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Fructose, Colour (Paprika Extract)]. _Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard_

Check king prawn cocktail flavour potato crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go