Is King Prawn Linguine Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato, King Prawn (Crustacean) (12%), Water, SunBlush® Tomato (3%), Garlic Purée, Olive Oil, Parsley, Cornflour, Sugar, Red Chilli, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Zest, Tomato Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Garlic, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid).
Check King Prawn Linguine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Prawn Linguine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
About this product
Pasta · Packaged, Tray, Pouch


