Is King Prawns With Tomato Oregano And Feta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheeps' milk
  • goats' milk
  • single cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • feta cheese
  • full fat soft cheese

sheeps' milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREDIENTS RAW KING PRAWNS (64%) (King Prawns (Litopenaeus vannamei) (Crustacean), Salt), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Sea Salt), Tomato Purée, Butter (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Feta Cheese (Sheeps' Milk, Goats' Milk, Salt), Water, Maize Starch, Oregano, Sea Salt.

Check King Prawns With Tomato Oregano And Feta against your own diets in the app.