Is King Soba Organic Laksa Curry Ramen - 105g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soya beans
- miso paste
- tamari
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Ramen Noodles* (57%) (Water, Brown Rice Flour), Sachet 1: Organic Laksa Curry Sauce (43%), Water, Coconut Cream* (18%), Onion*, Coconut Sugar* (5%), Tamari* (Soya Beans*, Water, Salt), Brown Rice Vinegar* (Water, Brown Rice*), Miso Paste* (Water, Soya Beans*, Rice*, Salt, Yeast, Koji Culture), Sesame Oil*, Ginger*, Garlic*, Lime Juice Concentrate* (0.7%), Sea Salt, Guar Gum*, Dried Lemongrass*, Kaffir Lime Leaf Powder, Coriander*, Cumin*, Dried Coriander Leaf*, Turmeric*, Dried Red Chillies* (0.15%), Dried Galangal*, Chilli* (0.1%), Black Pepper*, Cinnamon*, Star Anise*. Allergens: Soy, Sesame.
Check King Soba Organic Laksa Curry Ramen - 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Soba Organic Laksa Curry Ramen - 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Organic and Plant-Based Ramen Broth, 32 fl oz
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
King Soba Organic Laksa Curry Ramen - 105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


