Is KING SOOPERS, CITY MARKET, ANCIENT GRAIN ARTISAN BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CRACKED PURPLE WHEAT FLAKES, YEAST, BROWN FLAX SEED, CRACKED TRITICALE FLAKES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DARK RYE FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID), DRIED SOUR DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE RYE FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, ACETIC ACID), ENZYMES, GOLDEN FLAX, KAMUT KHORASAN WHEAT FLAKES, MALTODEXTRIN, MILLET, OAT FLAKES, QUINOA, RYE MEAL, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY GRITS, SPELT MEAL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check KING SOOPERS, CITY MARKET, ANCIENT GRAIN ARTISAN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING SOOPERS, CITY MARKET, ANCIENT GRAIN ARTISAN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


