Is King Traditional Soup Mix Pea and Ham Flavoured Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- gluten milk
- milk
gluten milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Split Peas (83%), Ham Flavour (4%) (wheat, Milk), Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein (colour (172)), Smoke Flavour (soy), Onion, Vegetable Seasoning (milk), Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (551), Colour (141), Flavour Enhancer (635), Black Pepper. Contains Soy, Wheat, Gluten Milk. May Contain Traces Of Egg.
Check King Traditional Soup Mix Pea and Ham Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Traditional Soup Mix Pea and Ham Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
About this product
Soup · Dried


