Is King Traditional Soup Mix Pea and Ham Flavoured Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gluten milk
- milk
- ham flavour
- 635
gluten milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Split Peas (83%), Ham Flavour (4%) (wheat, Milk), Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein (colour (172)), Smoke Flavour (soy), Onion, Vegetable Seasoning (milk), Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (551), Colour (141), Flavour Enhancer (635), Black Pepper. Contains Soy, Wheat, Gluten Milk. May Contain Traces Of Egg.
Check King Traditional Soup Mix Pea and Ham Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Traditional Soup Mix Pea and Ham Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
About this product
Soup · Dried


