Is Kingland Yoghurt Tub Organic Soy Mango & Peach 250g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Beans, Mango, Peach, Monk Fruit, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Lactic Acid, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Potassium Sorbate), Live Cultures 1 Organic Non-gmo 2 Vegan Source

Check Kingland Yoghurt Tub Organic Soy Mango & Peach 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Kingland Yoghurt Tub Organic Soy Mango & Peach 250g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking