Is Kingland Yoghurt Tub Organic Soy Mango & Peach 250g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Beans, Mango, Peach, Monk Fruit, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Lactic Acid, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Potassium Sorbate), Live Cultures 1 Organic Non-gmo 2 Vegan Source
Check Kingland Yoghurt Tub Organic Soy Mango & Peach 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingland Yoghurt Tub Organic Soy Mango & Peach 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Lightlife, Tempeh Original Soy Organic, 8 Ounce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Kingland Yoghurt Tub Organic Soy Mango & Peach 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


