Is Kings Apple Crisp Snack Mix, Apple Crisp Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- butter
- butter toffee peanuts
- white chocolate drops
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, SALT, BUTTER), DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY GRANOLA CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL [ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID], HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SLICED ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT. JULY DEANUT SOY TREE NUTS (ALMONDS), WHEAT.
Check Kings Apple Crisp Snack Mix, Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kings Apple Crisp Snack Mix, Apple Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


