Is King's Brand Prawn Crackers Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn starch 74%,water, prawn extract (crustacean| 8%,sugar,salt, allergy advice: f allergens, see ingredients in bold net weight: 2k product of ckina vic to serve: frv th crackers in boiling vegetable bil, done when floating, keep the crackers ay in case of darmpness dry them in the sun or an oven before frying for good effect , keep in dry place, v the g, lon nutritinineot

Check King's Brand Prawn Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish