Is King's Brand Prawn Crackers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn starch 74%,water, prawn extract (crustacean| 8%,sugar,salt, allergy advice: f allergens, see ingredients in bold net weight: 2k product of ckina vic to serve: frv th crackers in boiling vegetable bil, done when floating, keep the crackers ay in case of darmpness dry them in the sun or an oven before frying for good effect , keep in dry place, v the g, lon nutritinineot

Check King's Brand Prawn Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish