Is King's Choice Edam Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)
Check King's Choice Edam Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King's Choice Edam Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


