Is Kings Ford Cajun Style All Purpose Seasoning Spicy Louisiana Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated vegetables (Garlic & Onion), Spices including paprika salt and tricalcium phosphate (To prevent caking).
Check Kings Ford Cajun Style All Purpose Seasoning Spicy Louisiana Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kings Ford Cajun Style All Purpose Seasoning Spicy Louisiana Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kings Ford Cajun Style All Purpose Seasoning Spicy Louisiana Classic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


