Is King's Hawaiian Original Hawaiian Sweet Mini Sub Rolls - 12 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Eggs, Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Sodium Silicoaluminate, Potato Flour, Whey, Corn Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Added as a Dough Conditioner), Soy Flour, Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Gluten, Salt, DATEM, Calcium Silicate (Anti-Caking), Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Mono- & Diglycerides, Wheat Starch, Enzymes.

Check King's Hawaiian Original Hawaiian Sweet Mini Sub Rolls - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

King's Hawaiian Original Hawaiian Sweet Mini Sub Rolls - 12 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast