Is King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly yeasty flavor and a soft, pillowy texture characterize these small dinner rolls. Consumers commonly use them for sliders, sandwiches, dinner sides and party trays; reviewers frequently note consistent softness and sweetness, convenience of portion size, and occasional concerns about freshness and handling, especially during transit in colder months.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly yeasty flavor and a soft, pillowy texture characterize these small dinner rolls. Consumers commonly use them for sliders, sandwiches, dinner sides and party trays; reviewers frequently note consistent softness and sweetness, convenience of portion size, and occasional concerns about freshness and handling, especially during transit in colder months.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Potato Flour, Yeast, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Soy Flour, Salt, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Datem, Monocalcium, Phosphate, Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Ammonium Sulfate, Wheat Starch, Sorbitan Monostearate, Enzymes, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Silicate, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Calcium Silicate
Check King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


