No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is King's Hawaiian Sliced Hawaiian Sweet Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Eggs, Contains Less Than 2 % Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Silicoaluminate, Potato Flour, Soy Flour, Whey, Corn Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (added As A Dough Conditioner), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Datem, Calcium Silicate (anti-caking Agent), Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Mono- & Diglycerides, Wheat Starch, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy.

Check King's Hawaiian Sliced Hawaiian Sweet Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

King's Hawaiian Sliced Hawaiian Sweet Bread is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? King's Hawaiian Sliced Hawaiian Sweet Bread | Spoonful