Is KINGS, MINI LINZER TARTS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- natural and artificial flavors
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, RASPBERRY SPREAD (CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, [TO RETAIN FRESHNESS] CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUM, FD&C RED #40 AND FD&C BLUE #1 BISULFIDES), LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check KINGS, MINI LINZER TARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KINGS, MINI LINZER TARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


