Is KINGS, SHREDDED CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), AND NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)
Check KINGS, SHREDDED CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KINGS, SHREDDED CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSnacking


