Is Kingsford Pork Burnt Ends Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Spices, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Sugar, Salt, Flavoring (yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Vinegar, Bbq Sauce: Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder, Spices.
Check Kingsford Pork Burnt Ends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingsford Pork Burnt Ends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


