Is Kingsford St. Louis Style Center Cut Ribs with Sweet & Smoky Kansas City Style Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked pork spareribs
  • natural smoke flavor

cooked pork spareribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pork Spareribs, Bbq Sauce (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder, Spices), Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Spices, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Water

Check Kingsford St. Louis Style Center Cut Ribs with Sweet & Smoky Kansas City Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep