Is Kingsmill 2 Large Baps Soft White Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471
  • e920
  • b1

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (B3) and Thiamin (B1)), Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Yeast, Wheat Semolina, Wheat Fibre, Fermented Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Emulsifiers: E471, E472e, Sustainable Soya Flour, Dried Malted Wheat Sourdough, Vinegar, Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid, E920

Check Kingsmill 2 Large Baps Soft White against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking