Is Kingsmill 50/50 Medium Bread 800G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, B3, Thiamin, B1, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Salt, Vinegar, E472e, E481, Vegetable Oils, Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm, Soya Flour, Calcium Propionate, Added To Inhibit Mould Growth, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin C
Check Kingsmill 50/50 Medium Bread 800G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingsmill 50/50 Medium Bread 800G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Loaf


