Is Kingsmill White Danish 500g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (B3) and Thiamin (B1)), Water, Wheat Protein, Yeast, Sustainable Soya Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Vinegar, Emulsifier: E481, Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Kingsmill White Danish 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking