Is Kingston Cherry Lime Fruit Bar - 6-2.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, CITRUS PULP, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M).
Check Kingston Cherry Lime Fruit Bar - 6-2.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingston Cherry Lime Fruit Bar - 6-2.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Kingston Cherry Lime Fruit Bar - 6-2.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


