Is Kinnerton Character Egg & Bar Mix 62G Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sal, Shea In Varying Proportions), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate ), Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 26% Minimum, Milk Solids 27% Minimum
Check Kinnerton Character Egg & Bar Mix 62G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnerton Character Egg & Bar Mix 62G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnerton Character Egg & Bar Mix 62G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


