Is Kinnerton Despicable Me Milk Chocolate Egg, Bar and Buttons 127g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 27% minimum
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- dried skimmed milk
milk solids 27% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sal, Shea In Varying Proportions), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate ), Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 26% Minimum, Milk Solids 27% Minimum
Check Kinnerton Despicable Me Milk Chocolate Egg, Bar and Buttons 127g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnerton Despicable Me Milk Chocolate Egg, Bar and Buttons 127g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
Kinnerton Despicable Me Milk Chocolate Egg, Bar and Buttons 127g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


