Is Kinnerton Paw Patrol Christmas Advent Calendar 40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 27% minimum
  • dried whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 27% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

dried whole milk
dried skimmed milk
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal in varying proportions), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Vanilla Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Kinnerton Paw Patrol Christmas Advent Calendar 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinnerton Paw Patrol Christmas Advent Calendar 40g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go