Is Kinnerton Paw Patrol Christmas Advent Calendar 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 27% minimum
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids 27% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal in varying proportions), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Vanilla Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Kinnerton Paw Patrol Christmas Advent Calendar 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnerton Paw Patrol Christmas Advent Calendar 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Kinnerton Paw Patrol Christmas Advent Calendar 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


