Is Kinnerton Paw Patrol Christmas Advent Calendar 40g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dried whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • lecithins

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dried skimmed milk
lecithins

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal in varying proportions), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Vanilla Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Kinnerton Paw Patrol Christmas Advent Calendar 40g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kinnerton Paw Patrol Christmas Advent Calendar 40g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go