Is Kinnerton Paw Patrol Selection box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 27% minimum
- milk chocolate
- dried whole milk
- filled milk chocolates sugar
- dried skimmed milk
milk solids 27% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed MILK, Dried Whole MILK, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea in varying proportions), Emulsifiers (SOY Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (476), Vanilla Flavouring. FILLED MILK CHOCOLATES Ingredients: Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed MILK, Dried Whole MILK, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea in varying proportions), Emulsifiers (SOY Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (476)), Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 26% minimum, Milk Solids 27% minimum.
Check Kinnerton Paw Patrol Selection box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnerton Paw Patrol Selection box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


