Is Kinnerton Paw Patrol Selection box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 27% minimum
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- filled milk chocolates sugar
milk solids 27% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed MILK, Dried Whole MILK, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea in varying proportions), Emulsifiers (SOY Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (476), Vanilla Flavouring. FILLED MILK CHOCOLATES Ingredients: Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed MILK, Dried Whole MILK, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea in varying proportions), Emulsifiers (SOY Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (476)), Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 26% minimum, Milk Solids 27% minimum.
Check Kinnerton Paw Patrol Selection box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnerton Paw Patrol Selection box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


