Is Kinnerton Peppa Pig Advent Calendar 40g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal in varying proportions), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Vanilla Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Kinnerton Peppa Pig Advent Calendar 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnerton Peppa Pig Advent Calendar 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Kite Hill Ricotta Non Dairy Vegetarian With Almond Milk - 8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


