Is Kinnerton Toy Story Mug/chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 28% minimum
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids 28% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sal, Shea In Varying Proportions), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate ), Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 26% Minimum, Milk Solids 28% Minimum
Check Kinnerton Toy Story Mug/chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnerton Toy Story Mug/chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnerton Toy Story Mug/chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


